Annual report 2025

We report every year. In 2025 visitors grew by 13% and almost half of the budget went to exhibitions.

The full detail is in the downloadable document.

Full annual report 2025PDF
Spending by programme in 2025
  • Exhibitions€420,000
  • Music€310,000
  • Education€185,000
  • Grants€95,000
Show the data
Exhibitions€420,000
Music€310,000
Education€185,000
Grants€95,000

Source: The foundation's audited accounts

Where the money comes from
  • Board of trustees · €520,000 (51%)
  • Public grants · €310,000 (31%)
  • Tickets and workshops · €180,000 (18%)
Show the data
Board of trustees€520,000
Public grants€310,000
Tickets and workshops€180,000
Visitors per year
18,000202126,500202231,200202338,900202444,1002025
Show the data
202118,000
202226,500
202331,200
202438,900
202544,100

Source: Ticket records

Our history

  1. 2015

    The foundation is born

    A group of neighbours restores the old convent.

  2. 2018

    First festival

    Three days of music in the courtyard.

  3. 2022

    Creative grants

    Six young artists a year.

  4. 2026

    Cloister restored

    The cloister reopens to the public.